2016 Fixtures and Results.

 Date


 Opponents


Result


 Highest Scorers


 

M0st  Wicket Takers



MOM

 

April24th

1pm

 Iden

(A)

 

Lost 

Iden 185

Bodiam 136

 

 

M.Towner

44 n/o

P.Barnett

20 

 

 

P.Barnett

1 for 0

J.Hanshaw

2 for 14 

 M.Towner


May 1st

1pm

 

 Newick

(A)


 

 

 

Lost 

Newick

138

Bodiam

134 

 

 

T.Adams

26

S.Constable

19 

 

 

P.Barnett

2 for 3 

T. Adams 

1 for6 

T.Adams

 

 

 

 May 8th

 2pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WG Gracefully

Isfield 

(A) 


 

 

 

Won 

Bodiam

230 for4

WG

146 for 8

  

 

E.Avann

92 n/o

H.Smeed

57 

 

B.Courts

2 for 23

H.Smeed 

1 for 5 

E.Avann

 


 

May 15th

2pm 


 Mountfield

(A)

 

 

 

Won 

Mountfield

153

Bodiam

156 for 2 

 

 

M.Towner

60 n/o 

B.Courts

45 

 

 

 

 

 

 J.Hanshaw

5 for 30

P.Barnett

2 for 8 

 

 

 

 J.Hanshaw


 

 

May22nd

2pm 

 

 

 


Buxted Park

(A) 

 


 

 

 

Lost 

BuxtedPark

 243 for 4

Bodiam

141 

Timed

 

 H.Smeed

49

S.Constable

25 

 

 

 

T.Adams  

2 for 4

H.Smeed

1 for 58

P.Barnett

1 for 65 

 

 

H.Smeed

 

 

 


May 29th

2pm 

 

 

 

 

 

Lydd

(A)

(replaced Hadlow Down )



 

 

 

 

Won

Lydd

131 for 7 

Bodiam 

134 for 3 

 

 

 

 

 

R.Colegate

2 for 19

K.Dixon

2 for 20

T.Waters

1 for 14 

 

 

 

M. Towner

50 

P.Barnett

38

E.Avann

32 

 

 

E.Avann

 

 

 

 

June 5th

2.30pm

 Netherfield

(A) 

 

 

 

Drawn

Bodiam

208 for 2

Netherfield

88 for 8 

 

 

 

 

P.Barnet

90

J.Hanshaw 

50 n/o

M.Towner

23 n/o 

 

 

M.Reese

3 for 7

R.Colegate

3 for 10 

 J.Hanshaw

P.Barnett 

 

June 12th

2pm 


 

Crowhurst

(A) 

 

 

 

 

 

Won 

Bodiam 

102 for 6

Crowhurst

103 for 6 

25 over game 

 

 

P.Barnett

27 

B.Courts

18 

 

 

T.Waters

3 for 14 

P.Barnett

1 for12 

 

T.Waters

P.Barnett

 

 

 

June 19th

2pm 


 

 

Jevington

(A)


 

 

Cancelled

by

Jevington 

 n/a n/a n/a

 

 

June26th

2pm 


 

 

 

JT

Chairman's v Captain's

Invitation x1 

 

 

 

Chairman'sXI

bt

Captain's XI 

 

 

 

 

 

M.Towner

n/o 68

T.Constable n/o 51 

Tom Adams

n/o 50 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M.Freeman

3 for3 5 

M.Read

2 for 26 

C.Reardon

2 for 30 

S.Constable 2 for 33 

 

 

 

TomAdams

 M.Towner 

 

 

 

 

July 3rd

2.30pm 


 

Winchelsea

 (A)

 

 

 

 

Lost 

Bodiam

59

Winchelsea

62 for 1 

 

 

 

 

 

P.Barnett

23

P. Sargeant

20 

 

 

 

 H. Smeed

1 for 31 

 

P.Barnett

 

 

July 10th

2.30 pm 


No Match


 n/a

 

n/a

 

 n/a

 

n/a

 

 

July 17th

2pm 

 

 

  

Brede

(A)

 

 

 

 

 

Lost

Brede

144 for 7 

Bodiam

69 

 

 

 P.Barnett

22

B.Courts

12 

 

 

 P.Barnett

1 for 19

M.Freeman

1 for 24 

 P.Barnett

 

 

July 24th

2.30pm 


 

Northiam

(A)

 

 

Cancelled

By Northiam 

 

   

 

July 31st

2pm 


Burwash

 

 

 

 

 

Lost

Burwash

264 for 4

Bodiam

198  

 

 

 

 

 

 S.Constable

56

B.Courts

30

J.Hanshaw

20 

 

 

J.Hanshaw

1 for 21

W.Foster 

1 for 36 

 S.Constable

 

 

Aug 7th

2pm 


 Alfriston (A)


 

 

 

Lost 

 Alfriston

119

Bodiam

117 for 9 

 

 

 

 

P.Barnett

41

Paul Sargent

26

Te Adams

21 

 

 

P.Sargent

2 for 10 

T.Wilson

2 for 10 

 P.Sargent

 

 Aug 14th

2pm

 

 

 

 

Beechwood

Sevenoaks 

(A) 


 


 

Cancelled

by Bodiam 

 

   

 Aug 21st

2pm

 

 

Wittersham

(A)


 

 

 

 

Won

Wittersham

133 for4 

Bodiam

134 for 1 

 

 

M.Towner

80 n/o

G.Bransby

42 n/o 

 

 

 

M.Reese

2 for14

J.Hanshaw

2 for 15

 

 M.Towner

 

 Aug 28th

1.30pm

 

 

Rotherfield

(A)


 

 

 

 

 

Won

Rotherfield

99 

Bodiam 102

for 3 

 

 

 

JamesWeeks

45 

T.Adams 

n/o 20 

   

 

 J.Hanshaw

2 for 6 

P.Sargeant

4. for 17 

JamesWeeks

 

Sept 4th

1.30pm

 

Sissinghurst

(A) 

 

 

 

 

 

Won 

Bodiam

171 for 8

Sissinghuerst

124 

 

 

 

 

G.Bransby

37

P.Barnett

32 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 P.Barnett

1 for 7 

T. Waters

2 for 19

K. Dixon

2 for 23

 

 

T.Waters

 

 

Sept 11th

1.30pm 


 

 

Wadhurst

(A)


 

 

 

 

Won

Bodiam

85

Wadhurst

83 

 

 

 

G.Constable

19

P.Sargeant

18 

 

 

 

 

P.Sargeant

5  for 16

T. Waters  

4  for 23 

 

 

T.Waters

P.Sargeant

 

Sept 18th

1pm

 

 

 

 

Crowhurst

(A)

Replaced SLOBS 


 

 

 

 

Drawn 

Bodiam

191 for 7

Crowhurst

117 for 7 

 

 

 

 

P.Barnett

71

 E. Avann 

31 

P.Sargeant

29 

 

 

W.Foster

2 for 8

M.Freeman

2 for 30 

P.Barnett

 

Sept 25th

1pm 


 Beckley

 (A)

 

 

 

Won 

Bodiam

194 for 7

Beckley

180 for 8 

 

 

S.Constable

82

J.Hanshaw

44 

 

 

 

 

 

P.Sargeant

3 for 25 

P.Barnett

1 for 12 

 

 

 

 S.Constable