Seasons Fixtures, Results and Stats For 2010

 

Date

Opponents

Result

Highest Scorers

Wicket Takers

M.O.M

Apr 25th

(A)

Legion

2.00pm

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

N/A

May 2nd

(A)

 Ashburnham

      2.30pm

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

        N/A

May 9th

(A)

Newenden

2.30pm

WON

C.Reardon 11

B.Courts 9

R.Reardon 3 for 2

R.Colegate 3 for 6

R.Colegate

May 16th

(A)

Bexhill

2.30pm

WON

G.Constable 32

C.Reardon 31

R.Colegate 2 for 15

R.Ufton 2 for 16

G.Constable

C.Reardon

May 23rd

(H)

Etchingham

2.30pm

LOST

B.Courts 38

M.Dixon 26

R.Reardon 2 for 32

B.Courts 1 for 22

B.Courts

May 30th

(A)

Catsfield

2.30pm

WON

A.Marketis 30

P.Johnson 19

C.Reardon 3 for 23

B.Courts 3 for 28

A.Marketis

June 6th

(A)

Mountfield

2.30pm

LOST

R.Reardon 44

G.Constable 40

C.Reardon 2 for 57

R.Reardon 2 for 39

R.Reardon

June 13th

(A)

Netherfield

2.30pm

WON

R.Reardon 32*

T.Rose 19*

T.Constable

K.Dixon

S.Seabridge

 

Team Bodiam

June 20th

(A)

Westfield

2.30pm

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

N/A

June 27th

(H)

Wanderers

John Towner

Testemonial

Match

 

LOST

K.Dixon 30

T.Rose 30

G.Bransby 30

T.Rose 22

A.Chapman 2 for 21

K.Dixon 2 for 7

T.Wilson 3 for 3

S.Seabridge 2 for 12

 

N/A

July 4th

(A)

Sedlescombe

2.30pm

LOST

A.Marketis 47

T.Adams 25

R.Reardon 3 for 19

S.Seabridge 2 for 11

A.Marketis

July 11th

(H)

Chiddingly

2.30pm

LOST

R.Reardon 40

G.Constable 26

C.Reardon 2 for 26

K.Dixon 1 for 20

R.Reardon

July 18th

(A)

Moulescombe

2.30pm

DRAW

R.Readon 101*

A.Marketis 54*

R.Reardon 3 for 43

P.Johnson 1 for 10

R.Reardon

 

July 25th

(H)

Greenheath

2.30pm

WON

A.Chapman 57

C.Rose 20

J.Hart 2 for 10

T.Rose 1 for 8

A.Chapman

Aug 1st

(A)

Brede

2.30pm

LOST

B.Courts 38

K.Dixon 26

B.Courts 2 for 22

A.Chapman 4 for 57

B.Courts

Aug 8th

(A)

Ulcombe

1.30pm

LOST

B.Courts 17

S.Seabridge 15

T.Wilson 1 for 2

K.Dixon 1 for 13

A.Chapman

Aug 15th

(H)

Crowhurst

2.30pm

WON

T.Constable 30

T.Rose 28

R.Reardon 5 for 15

T.Constable 3 for 27

T.Constable

R.Reardon

Aug 22nd

(A)

Alfriston

2.00pm

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

N/A

Aug 29th

(A)

Winchelsea

2.00pm

WON

A.Chapman 127

G.Constable 51

S.Seabridge 2 for 9

A.Chapman 1 for 7

A.Chapman

Sept 5th

(H)

Rotherfield

1.30pm

WON

T.Constable 101

P.Johnson 62

T.Adams 2 for 3

R.Reardon 3 fo 25

T.Constable

Sept 12th

(A)

Wadhurst

1.30pm

WON

C.Reardon 28

A.Chapman 24*

B.Courts 2 for 4

G.Bransby 1 for 12

B.Courts

Sept 19th

(A)

Hurst Green

1.00pm

LOST

T.Constable 50

B.Courts 43

S.Seabridge 1 for 7

S.Constable 1 for 22

T.Constable

Sept 26th

(A)

Beckley

1.00pm

WON

R.Reardon 58

S.Seabridge 26

P.Barnett 1 for 4

T.Adams 2 for 9

R.Reardon

Oct 3rd

(A)

Lewis Priory

12 noon

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

N/A