2011

Date

Opponents

Result

Highest Scorers

Wicket Takers

M.O.M

May 1st

(A)

2.30pm

Ashburnham

Cancelled

N/A

N/A

N/A

May 8th

(A)

2.30pm

Newenden

WON

Newenden 42

Bodiam

43 for 0

C.Reardon 26

G.Constable 12

R.Ufton

4 for 3

R.Colegate 

2 for 7

R.Ufton

May 15th

 

 

No Match

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

May 22nd

(Sandrock)

2.30pm

Etchingham

WON

Bodiam

218 for 6

Etchingham 119

G.Constable 60

P.Johnson 56

K.Dixon

 3 for 0

B. Courts

4 for 19

K.Dixon

B.Courts

May 29th

(A)

2.00pm

Mountfield

WON

Bodiam 115

Mountfield 75

M.Pengelly 24

A.Marketis 21

B.Courts

3 for 7

A.Marketis

4 for 11

A.Marketis

June 5th

(A)

2.30pm

Catsfield

    Cancelled

(Rain)

                       

         N/A

        

N/A
                            

          N/A
          

June 12th

(A)

2.30pm

Netherfield

   Cancelled

 (Rain)

      N/A
        N/A
       N/A

June 19th

(Little Common)

2.00pm

Legion

WON

Legion

135  for 9

Bodiam 

139 for 2

Tom Adams

86*

J.Adams 22

S.Constable

3 for 24

Tom Adams

2 for 27   

Tom Adams

June 26th

(H)

at Bodiam

1.00pm

Wanderers

(John Towner Memorial Match)

WON

Wanderers

202 for 6

Bodiam

204 for 9

R.Ufton 56     

S.Constable 35      

S.Seabridge

1 for 3

K.Dixon

2 for 47

R.Ufton

July 3rd

(A)

2.30pm

Sedlescombe

LOST                Bodiam 

127 for 8

Sedlescombe

130 for 2 

G.Bransby 27

T.Adams 17

T.Constable

1 for 23

R.Reardon

1 for 24

G.Bransby

July 10th

(A)

2.00pm

Chiddingly

Cancelled


N/A


N/A


N/A

July 17th

(Hadlow Down)

2.00pm

Moulscomb

venue changed to Bodiam

WON

Bodiam

162 for 6

Moulscomb 121

Tom Adams 34

R.Colegate 30 

Terry Adams

3  for 22

R.Colegate 

2 for 9

Terry Adams

R.Colegate

July 24th

(H)

1.30pm

Greenheath

WON

Bodiam 119

Greenheath 109

A.Chapmam

28

T.Rose 18

A.Marketis

2 for 3

B.Courts

3 for 22

Tracey Dixon

July 31st

(H)

2.30pm

Brede

WON

Bodiam

250 for 6

Brede

171 for 8

A.Chapman

80

C.Reardon

69

B.Courts

2 for 12

C.Reardon

2 for 21

C.Reardon

 

Aug 7th

(A)

2.00pm

Burwash

DRAW

Bodiam 200

Burwash

178 for 9

J.Adams  116

T.Rose 26

Tom Adams

1 for 9

R.Reardon

2 for 20

J.Adams

Aug 14th

(H)

2.00pm

Crowhurst

WON

Bodiam 

199 for 7

Crowhurst

122 for 7

A.Chapman

43

T.Constable

42

S.Seabridge

4 for 11

B.Courts 

1 for 6

S.Seabridge

Aug 21st

(A)

2.00pm

Alfriston

WON

Alfriston

268 for 5

Bodiam

271 for 3

A.Chapman

 148

T.Constable

43

R.Colegate 

1 for 27

P.Barnett

2 for 60

A.Chapman

 

Aug 28th

(A)

2.00pm

Winchelsea

DRAW

Winchelsea

221 for 6

Bodiam

173 for 9 

P.Barnett

49

G.Constable

32

S.Seabridge

2 for 11

 C.Reardon

2 for 22

P.Barnett

 

Sept 4th

(A)

1.30pm

Rotherfield

 Cancelled

(rain)
 

N/A

 

N/A

 

N/A

 

Sept 11th

(A)

1.30pm

Wadhurst @Cousley Wood

WON

Wadhurst

 121 for 9

Bodiam

122 for 3

G.Bransby

33*

G.Constable 

32

R.Colegate

3 for 6

P.Barnett

 2 for 13

 

G.Bransby 

Sept 18th

(A)

1.00pm

Hurst Green

 WON

Hurst Green

93 for 9

Bodiam

94 for 4

R.Reardon

21*

T.Rose 20

B.Courts

2 for 3

T.Wilson

2 for 5

K.Towner 

Sept 25th

(A)

1.00pm

Beckley

WON

Bodiam

213 for 5

Beckley

171 for 8

A.Chapman

65*

T.Rose

55

R.Reardon

2 for 14

K.Dixon

1 for 4

A.Chapman

T.Rose

Oct 2nd

(A)

12.45pm

Crowhurst

TIE

Crowhurst

177 for 7

Bodiam

177 for 6

G.Constable

69

M.Towner

57

S.Constable

2 for 15

S.Seabridge

2 for 18

G.Constable