2012

Date

Opponents

Result

Highest Scorers

Wicket Takers

M.O.M

April 22nd

Crowhurst

 (H) 

2pm

 CANCELLED

N/A 

N/A 

N/A 

April 29th

Clive Vale  

(A )

2pm

CANCELLED 

N/A 

N/A 

 N/A      

May 6th

Moulscomb

Hadlow Down

(A)

2pm 

CANCELLED 

N/A 

N/A 

 N/A

May 13th

W.G.Gracefully

@ Isfield

(A)

2pm 

LOST 

Bodiam

106 for 9

WG  Gracefully

110 for6

G.Bransby 25

R.Reardon 18 

B.Courts

 1 for 8

P.Barnett

 1 for 11

R.Reardon 1 for 12

T.Wilson

 2 for 30

 

G.Bransby 

May 20th

Hurst Green

(A)

2.30pm

 

WON

Hurst Green

132 for9

Bodiam

136 for5 

B.Courts     64

A.Chapman 26

 

W.Foster

2for 8

T.Rose

2 for 16

P.Barnett

2 for27 

 

B.Courts 

 

May 27th

Etchingham

   (H)

2.30pm

WON

Etchingham

123 for 10

Bodiam

127 for 5 

R.Reardon

35

R.Ufton

32 n/o 

B.Courts

2 for 11

K.Dixon

4 for 25 

R.Reardon

K.Dixon

June 3rd

Catsfield

(H)

2.30pm 

CANCELLED

N/A

N/A 

N/A 

June 10th

Netherfield

(A)

2.30pm 

WON 

Bodiam

179 for 5

Netherfield

58

J.Godden

67 n/o 

R.Ufton

46

C.Reardon

42

 

T.Wilson

4 for 7

K.Dixon

2 for 1

P.Barnett

2 for 3

R.Reardon

2 for 12

 

J.Godden

June 17th

Legion

(A)

@ Polegrove

2pm 

WON

Bodiam

189 for 8

Legion 83

Te. Adams 52

P.Barnett 34 

R.Colegate

3 for 18

P.Barnett

 2 for 5

M.Barnett

2 for 23

R Reardon

1 for 28

G.Bransby

1 for 0

Te. Adams 

June 24th

Jevington

(A)

2pm 

CANCELLED

N/A 

N/A

N/A 

July 1st

Wanderers

      (H)

JT

Memorial Match

12 Noon

LOST 

(but only  just!)

Wanderers

191 for 8

Bodiam

185 for 8

T.Rose

45

G.Constable 34 

P.Barnett

2 for 9

M.Barnett

2 for 25 

T.Rose 

July 8th

Winchelsea

(A)

2.30pm

 

DRAW 

Winchelsea

141

Bodiam

135 for 8

 

 

P.Barnett

         40

S.Constable

          28

R.Colegate

5 for 10

P.Barnett

2 for 41 

R.Colegate 

July 15th

Sedlescombe

(H)

2.30pm 

CANCELLED 

N/A 

N/A 

N/A 

July 22nd

The Weald C.C.

(A)

2pm

DRAW 

The Weald

181 for 8

Bodiam

163 for 9

 

P.Barnett 56 

 T.Wilson

2 for 36

T.Rose

1 for 20

P.Barnett 

July 29th

Magdalen C.C.

(H)

1.30pm

 

LOST 

Bodiam

139 for 7

Magdalene C.C.

140 for 4

G.Bransby

33

R.Colegate

21 

P.Barnett

2 for 21

 T.Wilson

1 for 26

P.Barnett 

Aug 5th

Burwash  

 (A)

2pm

 

LOST

Bodiam

126

 Burwash

127 for  8

W. Downs

26

T.Rose

23 

R.Dowedeswell

2 for 29

P.Barnett

2 for 28

J.Hanshaw

2 for33 

R.Dowedeswell

Aug 12th

Alfriston   

  (A)

2pm

 

WON

Bodiam 184

Alfriston

59

R.Reardon 

46

G.Bransby 27

B.Courts

27

K.Dixon

3 for 2

J.Hanshaw

1 for 3

S.Constable

3 for 25

T.Wilson   

  2 for 26 

 

R.Reardon 

Aug 19th

Northiam 

 (A) 

2.30pm

 

CANCELLED 

N/A

N/A 

 N/A

Aug 25th,26th,27th

Aldwick

 

Tangmere

 

 

 

 Hartfield

CANCELLED 

Lost

Tangmere

120 for 8

Bodiam 51

Draw

Bodiam

178 for 9

Hartfield

164 for 9

N/A 

N/A 

N/A

 

R.Reardon 

 

 

 

T.Rose

Sept 2nd

Rotherfield

(A)

1.30pm

 

WON

Bodiam    238 for 6

Rotherfield

151 for 9  

R.Reardon

87

S.Constable 82 n/o 

R.Reardon            2 for 25

P.Barnett       2for 8

Te.Adams          2 for 26

R.Reardon

S.Constable

Sept  9th

   Brede

(A)

1pm

                 

DRAW

Bodiam

119

Brede

109 for 8 

T.Adams

67

P.Barnett

3 for 30

T.Adams 

Sept 16th

Wadhurst      

(A)

1.30pm

 

DRAW 

Bodiam

224 for 5 (dec)

Wadhurst

168 for 9

S.Constable

56

T.Rose

37

R.Reardon n/o 34

R.Reardon

3 for 20

P.Barnett

2 for 11

R.Colegate

2 for 50

R.Reardon 

Sept 23rd

Hurst Green  

  (A) 

1pm

 

CANCELLED 

 N/A

N/A 

N/A 

Sept 30th

      Beckley

        (A)

12.30pm

 

LOST 

Bodiam

117

Beckley

120 for 2

P.Barnett

55

R.Colegate

1 for 26

P.Barnett 

  Oct 7th

 

 

Crowhurst

(A)

12 Noon

CANCELLED 

N/A 

N/A 

N/A