2014 Fixtures and Results

Type text here
Date and Time Opponents and Venue Result Highest Scorers Highest Wicket TakersMoM

April 27th

1.30 pm

Iden

(A)

 

 

Lost

Iden

 171 for 4

Bodiam 73

 

 

T.Rose

32

H.Smeed

10

 

 

R.Reardon

1 for 16

P.Barnett

1 for 25

 

T.Rose

 

 

 

 May 4th

2.00 pm

 

Claremont

(A)

 

 

Lost

Bodiam

100

Claremont

103 for7

 

 

H.Smeed

29

W.Foster

21

 

 

 

 

A.Bimodh

2 for 0

T.Wilson

2 for 13

W.Foster

2 for 28

 

W.Foster

 

 

 

May 11th

2.00pm

 

WG Gracefully

(H)

 

 

 

Lost

WG Gracefully

159 for6

Bodiam

104 for 9

 

 

R.Reardon

29

K.Dixon

13

 

 

R.Reardon

2 for 22

K.Dixon

1 for 10

R.Reardon

 

 

May 18th

2.00pm

 

Mountfield

(A)

 

 

 

 

Won

Bodiam

 212 for 4

(declared)

Mountfield

181

 

 

H.Smeed

133

R,Reardon 42 n/o

 

 

 K.Dixon

4 for 25

H.Smeed

3 for 38

 H.Smeed

 

May 25th

2.00pm

 

Etchingham

(Home)

 

 

 

Lost

Bodiam 80

Etchingham

83 for 2

 

 

 H .Smeed

17

B.Bhaskar

14

 

 

 R.Reardon

1 for 3

J.Hanshaw

1 for 19

R.Reardon

 

 

June 1st

2.00pm

 

Buxted Park

(A)

 

 

 

 

Lost

Bodiam

144 for 8

Buxted Park

150 for 6

 

 

 

 

P.Barnett

64

G.Constable

17 n/o

 

 

 

 

P.Barnett

2 for 11

Te Adams

2 for 15

 

P.Barnett

 

 

June 8th

2.30pm

 

 

Netherfield

(A)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Won

Netherfield

142 for 5

Bodiam

146 for 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

H.Smeed

56

B.Courts

49 n/o

 

 

 

 

 

 

W.Foster

1 for 12

K.Dixon

1 for 12

 

B.Courts

 

 

June 15th

2.30pm

 

 

Pett

(A)

 

 

 

 

 

Won

Pett

49

Bodiam

50 for 3

 

 

 H.Smeed

35 n/o

 

 

 

 

 

 

R.Colegate

3 for 8

S.Seabridge

 2 for 1

J.Hanshaw

2 for 10

 

R.Colegate

 

 

June 22nd

2.30pm

 

 

Clive Vale

(H)

 

 

 

 

Lost

Clive Vale

159 for 9

Bodiam

142  for 9

 

 

R.Colegate

32 n/o

G.Constable

29 

 

 

MBarnett

2 for 16

H.Smeed 

2 for 7

M.Barnett 

 

 

June 29th

1.00pm

 

 

Wanderers

(H)

 

 

 

 

Lost

Bodiam

185 for 5

Wanderers

186 for 3 

 

 

B.Courts

52

R.Reardon

35

 

 

R.Reardon

2 for 25

P.Barnett

1 for 32

 R.Reardon

 

July 6th

2.30pm

 

Winchelsea

(A)

 

 

 

 

Won

Bodiam

156

Winchelsea

116

 

 

 

 

 P.Barnett

56 n/o

R.Reardon

40

G.Avann

35

 

 

 

 

 G.Avann

2 for 7

H.Smeed

2 for 9

M.Freeman

3 for 32

 

M.Freeman

 

 

 

Thurs July 10th

6.15pm

 

Sandhurst

(A)

Cancelled

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

July 13th

2.30pm

 

Sedlescombe

(H)

 

 

 

Lost

Bodiam

103 for 9

Sedlescombe

 105 for 5

 

 

M.Barnett

34

T.Adams

24

 

 

 

 

M.Freeman

2 for 24

R.Reardon

2 for 26

H.Smeed

1 for 12

 

 

July 20th

2.00pm

 

 

The Weald

(A)

 

 

 

 

Lost

The Weald

268 fofor 6

Bodiam 137

 

 

 

M.Barnett

29

G.Constable

21

 

 

 

 

P.Barnett

2 for 23

T.Adams

1 for 24

M.Barnett

1 for 34

M.Barnett

 

 

July 27th

2.00pm

 

Moulscomb

(H)

 

 

 

 

Won

Moulscomb

143 for 9

Bodiam

144 for 2

 

 

 

 

H.Smeed 

73 n/o

B.Courts

35

 

 

 

J.Hanshaw

3 for 13 

P.Barnett

 2 for 21

 

J.Hanshaw

H.Smeed

 

Aug 3rd

2.00pm

 

Burwash

(A)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Won

Burwash

173 for 8

(dec)

Bodiam

177 for 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P.Barnett

3  for 22

H.Smeed

2 for 38

R.Colegate

1 for 24

 

 

 

 

 

B.Courts

52

H.Smeed

47n/o

G.Bransby

33

B.Courts

 

 

Aug 10th

2.00pm

 

 

Alfriston

(A)

 

 

Match cancelled  due to weather

   

 

Aug 17th

2.30pm

 

 

Crowhurst

(A)

 

 

 

Draw

Bodiam 182

Crowhurst

115 for 8

 

 

 

 

 B.Courts

39

M.Dixon

35

H.Smeed

34

 

 

 

 

 

 

R.Colegate

4  for 24

A.Honess

1 for 5

H.Smeed

1 for 10

T.Wilson

1 for 16

 R.Colegate

 

 

Aug 24th

 

 

 

 

Bank Holiday Weekend

Iden charity match at Iden

 

    

 

Aug 31st

1.30pm

 

 

Rotherfield

(A)

 

 

 

 

 Lost

Rotherfield

166 for 9

Bodiam

125

 

 

 P.Barnett

43

M.Towner

24

 

 

P.Barnett

2 for 14

T.Wilson

3 for 10 

 

P.Barnett

 

 

 

Sept  7th

1.00pm

 

 

Brede

(A)

 

 

 

 

Draw

Brede

195

Bodiam

120 for 7

 

 

 

 

 

M.Towner

59 n/o

P.Barnett

20

M.Dixon

12 n/o

 

 

 

 

 

P.Barnett

4  for 48

R.Colegate

2 for 23

A.Honess

2 for 21

M.Towner

 

 

Sept 14th

1.30pm

 

 

Wadhurst

(A)

 

 

 

 

 Draw

Bodiam

220

Wadhurst

 

 

 

130 for 9

 

 

 

 

 

H.Smeed

65

P.Barnett

45

M.Towner

25

 A.Honess

3 for 15

 

H.Smeed

A.Honess 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sept 21st

12.30pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sept.28th

1.00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Newick

(A)

 

 

 

 

 

 Beckley

(A)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lost

Newick

136

Bodiam

130 

 

 

 

 

Beckley

87

Bodiam

88 for 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M.Towner

34

J.Hanshaw

2

 

 

 

 

 

H.Smeed

47n/o

J.Adams

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

P.Barnett

2 for 11

M.Freeman 2

2 for 21

A.Honess

3 for 37

 

 

 

 

 

R.Colegate

5 *for 26 

P.Barnett

2 for 2

 

 

 

 

J.Hanshaw

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

R.Colegate